Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. For the use of the services and the receipt of the goods that are available through autolele.gr it is necessary for the users to enter personal data.

The company can maintain registry and process the personal data of users. In no case does the company disclose or publish the personal data of the users. It should be clarified at this point that the company does not have a publicly accessible list of email addresses of its users. Therefore, the personal data that appear at any point are intended exclusively to ensure the smooth and efficient operation of the respective service and may not be used by a third party without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, Law 3471/2006. , 4070/2012 governing protection and processing of personal data and Law 4624/2019 on the Personal Data Protection Authority which ratified Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to data processing personalization and transposition into national law of Directive (EU) 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016. The personal data of users are kept secure and with respect for the privacy of each individual.

The personal data, or part of them, declared on the website are used exclusively by it to fulfill the purpose of the services provided. The company has the explicit consent of its users / customers to transfer their data to natural and / or legal persons when it becomes necessary for the implementation of services and the receipt of goods by users who will request them and to fulfill the purpose of electronic communication of two parties and always under the conditions of Law 3471/2006 and 4070/2012 and Law 4624/2019. Data of the file may also be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request under the applicable legal provisions. The above does not in any case negate the right of the user for information and objection provided by the provisions of L.2472 / 1997, L.3471 / 2006, 4070/2012 and L. 4624/2019 on the confidentiality of telecommunications for personal data.

2. Rights to access, correct, and delete personal data.

Users have the ability to access and correct – convert their personal data at any time, which they themselves have registered when registering on the website through access to their account (account).

Furthermore, users who wish to be deleted from members of the website, can request at any time the deletion of their personal data from it by contacting the administrator of the website and providing the information that will be requested.

3. What are cookies?

Cookies are some small files of information – usually text – that are stored in the browser (Mozilla, Firefox, Chrome, Internet Explorer, etc.) that one uses to visit a web page. This way, the sites gain a kind of ‘memory’ between your visits and recognize your preferences. This helps make your navigation more personalized and personal.

4. How are cookies used?

On this website we use the following types of cookies:

5. Advertising cookies (Facebook Ads, Google Adwords, Twitter Ads)

By tracking user behavior and interests on websites, we can personalize the ads that appear. Thus, the use of cookies is done to display our ads to the best possible audience and to inform users about our news and offers.

6. Statistics cookies (Google Analytics)

By recording traffic to the site we can better understand what works for users and what does not. The use of cookies, therefore, is done to improve the website in terms of its graphic features, function and content that is displayed.

7. User details

The data and the preferences of the users are collected anonymously by the above companies and do not identify the individuals individually but only as a percentage. The only information recorded in the cookies is related to the user behavior on the website. In no case do we maintain a file with personal data of the visitors and there is no possibility to recognize them as individuals, neither in the physical nor in the digital world. The user can modify the settings in the navigation (browser) to block some or all cookies.

AutoLele Car Rentals

Address: Leof. M. Merkouri 7 Skafidaras, 714 14, Greese

Email: info(at)autolele.gr

www: www.autolele.gr

Communication Officer: Aikaterini Leledaki, info(at)autolele.gr

© AutoLele Car Rentals 2021